城市:
成考系統:

關注公眾號

服務時間08:00-24:00

微信公眾號

考生交流群

免費課程/題庫

微信掃一掃

關閉
所在位置:北京成考網 > 復習資料 > 高起專 > 2017年成人高考高起專英語練習試題及答案

2017年成人高考高起專英語練習試題及答案

簽到領取培訓券,免費領取各類提升課程
2019-07-20 08:48:36 來源: 其它
作者:馬老師

  一、語音知識(共5小題;每題1.5分,共7.5分。)

  在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的劃線部分與其他單詞的劃線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊括號里。

  ( )1.A. straight B. prefer C. enough D. fall

  答案:A

  ( )2.A. low B. though C. knowledge D. sold

  答案:C

  ( )3.A. calm B. hall C. talk D. ball

  答案:A

  ( )4.A. already B. each C. league D. weak

  答案:A

  ( )5.A. produce B. true C. computer D. news

  答案:B

  二、詞匯與語法知識(共25小題;每題1.5分,共37.5分。)

  從每小題的四個選擇項中,選出best佳的一項,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括號里。

  ( )6. Are you sure you don‘t have _______ advice to give me? I really need _______.

  A. any; any B. some; any C. any; some D. any; some

  答案:D

  ( )7. When we saw his face, we knew _______ was bad.

  A. the news B. some news C. a news D. news

  答案:A

  ( )8. The number of students in our school ________.

  A. increased B. is increased C. has increased D. are increased

  答案:C

  ( )9. ________ your step, or you might fall into the water.

  A. See B. Watch C. Miss D. Look at

  答案:B

  ( )10. The meeting _______.

  A. is to put off B. is going to put off

  C. is to be put off D. will put off

  答案:C

  ( )11. Since the road is wet this morning, last night _______.

  A. it must be raining B. it must rain

  C. it must have rained D. it must have been rained

  答案:C

  ( )12. Nothing could stop _______.

  A. him come B. that the came

  C. him from coming D. him to come

  答案:C

  ( )13. The noise of desks _______ could be heard out in the street.

  A. opened and closed B. to be opened and closed

  C. being opened and closed D. having been opened and closed

  答案:C

  ( )14. The medicine will ______ you good.

  A. do B. save C. give D. help

  答案:A

  ( )15. A few years later, I found my hometown completely _______.

  A. changed B. changing C. to be changed D. to change

  答案:A

  ( )16. This novel is worthy of _______.

  A. reading B. read C. having read D. being read

  答案:D

  ( )17. It is very kind ______ see me.

  A. from you to B. as C. as if D. like that

  答案:C

  ( )18. It looks _______ it‘s going to rain.

  A. that B. as C. as if D. like that

  答案:C

  ( )19. The stone was so heavy that it was difficult for the old man to ______ it.

  A. lift B. reach C. rise D. touch

  答案:A

  ( )20. They lives ______ the other side of the road.

  A. in B. on C. for D. by

  答案:B

  ( )21. She can speak Japanese better than ________else.

  A. the one B. no one C. anyone D. another

  答案:C

  ( )22. This lesson is _______ than the last one.

  A. more easier B. more easy C. very easier D. much easier

  答案:D

  ( )23. Today‘s weather isn’t as cold as it was yesterday, ________?

  A. wasn‘t B. is it C. was it D. isn’t it

  答案:B

  ( )24. This book is for students ______ native language is not English.

  A. of whom B. that C. which D. whose

  答案:D

  ( )25. You may not go out _______ your work is done.

  A. before B. until C. where D. as

  答案:B

  ( )26. Look what Father_______ me when he came from work.

  A. brought B. took C. carried D. fetched

  答案:A

  ( )27. Nobody knew _______ there.

  A. how long time I had been B. how long had I been

  C. how long time had I been D. how long I had been

  答案:D

  ( )28. The harder he studies, _______.

  A. he‘ll make great progress B. the greater progress he’ll make

  C. he‘ll make greater progress D. the greater he’ll make progress

  答案:B

  ( )29. ________, I would have gone to see him.

  A. Have I had time B. Had I time

  C. Had I had time D. would I have had

  答案:C

  ( )30. He didn‘t go to France, the doctor suggested that he _______there.

  A. won‘t go B. not go C. not to go D. didn’t go

  答案:B

  三、完形填空(共20小題;每題1.5分,共30分。)

  通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。從每小題的四個選項中選出可填入相應空白處的best佳選擇,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊括號里。

  I hand been sitting by myself in my usual compartment for at least ten minutes, waiting __31__. The trains from Littlebury never seemed to start __32__ and I often thought that I could have __33__ in bed a little longer or had __34__ cup of tea before __35__. Suddenly I heard someone shouting __36__ the platform outside. A young girl was running towards the train. The man __37__ put out his hand to stop her but she ran past him and opened the door of my compartment. Then the whistle blew and the train started.

  “I nearly missed it, __38__?” the girl said. “How long does it take to __39_ London?” “It depends on the __40__.” I said. “Some days it‘s __41__ others.”

  “I‘ll have to have my watch mended, __42__ late again tomorrow,” she said. “It’s my first day __43__ with a new firm today and they told me that the man __44__ is very strict. I __45__ him yet so I don‘t know __46__ but he sounds a bit frightening.”

  She talked about her new job __47__ the way to London and before long, I realized that she was going to work for my firm. My __48__ secretary had just left so I must be her new boss. __49__ only fair to tell her.

  “Oh, dear,” she said. “__50__ mistake! I wish I had known.”

  “Never mind,” I said. “At least you‘ll know when your train’s late that mine will be, too.”

  ( )31.A. the train to start B. for the train start

  C. the train‘s start D. for the train to start

  答案:D

  ( )32.A. on their hour B. on time C. at their hour D. at time

  答案:B

  ( )33.A. lain B. laid C. lied D. lay

  答案:A

  ( )34.A. other B. some other C. another D. one other

  答案:C

  ( )35.A. I had left the home B. leave from home

  C. leaving home D. to leave home

  答案:C

  ( )36.A. at B. by C. in D. on

  答案:D

  ( )37.A. at place B. on duty C. for control D. in post

  答案:B

  ( )38.A. haven‘t I B. don’t I C. wasn‘t I D. didn’t I

  答案:D

  ( )39.A. get to B. arrive to C. reach to D. make to

  答案:A

  ( )40.A. driver to the engine B. driver engine

  C. engineer‘s driver D. engine driver

  答案:D

  ( )41.A. far slower that B. much slower than

  C. a lot more slow than D. a great deal more slow that

  答案:B

  ( )42.A. in order not be B. so as not to be

  C. for not being D. so that it‘s not

  答案:B

  ( )43.A. at job B. in job C. in work D. at work

  答案:A

  ( )44.A. I‘m going to work for B. what I’m going to work for

  C. for which I‘m going to work D. which I’m going to work for

  答案:D

  ( )45.A. didn‘t meet B. haven’t met C. didn‘t know D. haven’t known

  答案:B

  ( )46.A. what he is like B. what is he like

  C. how he is D. how is he

  答案:A

  ( )47.A. through B. by C. on D. in

  答案:C

  ( )48.A. proper B. own C. same D. self

  答案:B

  ( )49.A. There was B. That was C. It was D. Was

  答案:C

  ( )50.A. What a terrible B. What terrible C. How terrible D. So terrible a

  答案:A

  四、閱讀理解(共15小題;每題2分,共30分。)

  閱讀下列短文,然后根據短文的內容從每小題的四個選擇項中選出best佳的一項,并把它前面的大寫字母填入左邊的括號里。

  A

  Jimmy was five years old and his brother, Billy, was only a baby. One morning his mother waited for an important telephone call for hours, but nobody called. There was no bread in the house and she had to go out to buy some. Jimmy stayed at home to look after the baby. When the mother was out, the telephone rang and Jimmy answered.

  Mr. Baker:Hello! May I speak to Mrs. White?

  Jimmy:Sorry, Mother is out.

  Mr. Baker:Well, when she comes back, say to her, “Mr. Baker called.”

  Jimmy:What?

  Mr. Baker:Mr. Baker. Write it down. B-A-K-E-R.

  Jimmy:How do you write B?

  Mr. Baker:How do I write…? Listen, little boy, is there anybody else with you? Any brothers or sisters?

  Jimmy:Yes, my brother Billy is here.

  Mr. Baker:Good. I want to talk to him, please.

成考倒計時

131

立刻定制專屬提升方案

獲取方案 OR 點我咨詢 點我關注 點我加群

未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

轉載請注明:文章轉載自 其它
本文關鍵詞:
本文地址:http://www.levergerdhest-b.com/show-2349-1072-1.html

北京成考網申明:

(一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

(二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2018年成人高考高起專語文試題及答案二

下一篇:高起專本科語文模擬試題及答案

課程相關圖片

2022年成考精講班

講師:朱老師、呂老師、郭老師

特色:名師輔導3階段系統教學,4項紙質版配套資料贈送,實力考證

立即報名 班級詳情>>
新用戶注冊即送500培訓券。 注:1積分=1培訓券 立即注冊
培訓券
課程名稱 課程 講師 查看課程
2023年成考考前一個月備考規劃(下) 36課時 查看詳情
2023年成考考前一個月備考規劃(上) 36課時 查看詳情
2023年北京成考專升本《生態學基礎》通關視頻 36課時 查看詳情
2023年北京成考專升本《民法》通關視頻 36課時 查看詳情
2023年北京成考專升本《藝術概論》通關視頻 36課時 查看詳情
2023年北京成考專升本《民法》通關視頻 36課時 查看詳情
2023年北京成考專升本《教育理論》通關視頻 36課時 查看詳情
課程相關圖片

2022年成考VIP直播班

講師:朱老師、呂老師、郭老師

特色:名師輔導3階段系統教學,4項紙質版配套資料贈送,實力考證

立即報名 班級詳情>>
新用戶注冊即送500培訓券。 注:1積分=1培訓券 立即注冊
培訓券
課程名稱 課程 講師 查看課程
高起專精講課程 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
專升本VIP直播班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
專升本(文史類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
專升本精講課程 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
專升本(藝術類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
專升本(教育類)VIP班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情
高起專VIP直播班 蔣老師 36課時 查看詳情

優質老師授課

專業教學體系

高性價比課程

7天保障暢學無憂

北京成考網選課中心

【成考課程學習中心】

在線模擬答題 我的課程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公眾號

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

免費領取說明

1、培訓券可兌換一門視頻課程。

2、下載注冊APP即可獲得400培訓券,簽到、發帖討論也可獲取培訓券。

3、鼓勵學習,在線學習也可積累培訓券。

4、兌換的課程與購買的為相同課程。

5、課程可在APP或者小程序進行學習。

北京成人高考提升便捷服務

【2024年北京成人高考】

距2024年北京成人高考報名:僅剩

9/1/2024

北京成人高考輔導報名 北京成考預報名入口

預祝各位考生成功上岸!

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公眾號

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

成考院校

最新文章